In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the Act), Zacatecas Federation (hereinafter the Federation), residing at # 107 C González Ortega, entro CP 98000 Zacatecas, Zacatecas, offers you this privacy notice, by virtue of which constantly seek the processing of personal data is lawful, controlled and informed in order to ensure privacy and the right to informational self-determination of their data.

The Federation just obtained the Personal Data and Sensitive Data from students, parents, providers, and in general of any person providing information, either written or through tools, electronic devices, or any other technology, this with the following purposes: to contact you; development of computer systems, use of information requested by the person providing the information, internal advertising purposes, statistical control and optimal performance of the functions and processes that lead to the realization of a project, attention to complaints and suggestions projects ; enter into contracts, agreements or arrangements, and any similar or related action that the Federation considers necessary and appropriate for the provision of the services offered. For purposes that may be required, we inform you that in order to promote the services that the University provides materials such as photos, reviews, sketches and videos appear institutional events where customers and partners, may appear or be available on instruments both in advertising and in directories, social networks, websites or official profiles of the University.

The processing of your personal data which will be necessary, appropriate and relevant in relation to the purpose that has been indicated.
For the Federation for and perform data processing, collects the express consent of the owner or their legal representatives. Please read this Privacy Notice carefully. By accepting it, you are aware and agree with the terms and scope of the collection, use, transfer and storage of your data as set out in this document.

You expressly consent to the processing of their data, when you provide information through forms, proposals, or any document, written or electronic format or verbally. If you do not agree with the Privacy Policy contained in this notice, do not provide any data to the University. If you expressly and in writing no objections to the data are transferred, it is understood that you consent to it.
Rights of Holders of Personal Data

You or, if applicable, the legal representative may exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the Act
Only in the cases required by law, the Federation shall not be obliged to remove personal data. The request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition solitude be sent by email to the address contacto@fedzac.mx accompany the following:
. 1 holder’s name and email address to communicate the response to your request;
2 documents proving identity or, if applicable, the legal representative of the owner.;
Three.’s Clear and precise description of the personal data for which is sought to exercise any of the above rights, and
April. Any other item or document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data.
1., Only when the requirements are met referred inwp-mediate subsection above, the University will process applications for the exercise of the rights referred to the Law
Two. In the case of requests for correction of information, the holder must, in addition to the above, the amendments to be made and provide documentation to support your request.
Three. The University shall inform the holder, not later than ninety calendar days from the date the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition is received, the determination made, to the effect that, if it is appropriate, is make it effective within the date fifteen days in response communicates. When dealing with requests for access to data, the previous release shall prove the identity of the applicant or legal representative, as appropriate.
April. Aforementioned deadlines may be extended once for an equal period, provided where warranted by the circumstances.
. 5 La obligation of access to information shall be deemed fulfilled if available to the holder the Data; or, wp-by issuing simple copies, electronic documents or any other means determined by the University.
. 6 The University may deny access to personal information, or perform rectification, cancellation or opposition to granting the same treatment in the following cases:
7.
A. When the applicant is not the owner of the personal data, or the legal representative is duly authorized to do so;
B. When there are personal data that the application in question in its database;
C. When the rights of a third party are injured;
D. Where there is a legal impediment, or judgment of a competent authority which restricts access to Personal Information, or not allow rectification, cancellation or opposition thereof, and
E. When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously done.
8. Refusal referred to in this section may be partial, in which case the University shall make the access, rectification, cancellation or opposition required by the owner.
9. In all the above cases, the University shall inform the reason for its decision and communicate it to the owner, or if applicable, the legal representative, within the period prescribed for that purpose, by the same means by which it was carried out application, accompanied, where appropriate, the elements it deems fit.
10. The delivery of the information is free, and must cover the holder only justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats. However, if the same person repeats its request in less than twelve months period, costs shall not be less than five days of general minimum wage in the Federal District.
Changes to this privacy notice
1. Occasionally we may update this privacy notice.
Two. If major changes in this notice, the new version will be available at the website http://www.fedzac.mx/privacidad

Jurisdiction
For the interpretation and enforcement of this contract, the Contractor expressly submit to the jurisdiction of competent courts and laws of the State of Zacatecas, renouncing any other jurisdiction that may correspond for any reason.